Billie Jean King Cup

Польша Польша 3:2 Бразилия Бразилия
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
 6-4   6-3 
Каролина Алвес (Бразилия)
Урсула Радванска (Польша)
 6-7   6-3   2-6 
Лаура Пигосси (Бразилия)
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
 4-6   6-3   7-6 
Лаура Пигосси (Бразилия)
Катаржина Кава (Польша)
 3-6   5-7 
Каролина Алвес (Бразилия)
Магдалена Фрех (Польша)
Катаржина Кава (Польша)
 1-6   6-2   6-4 
Каролина Алвес (Бразилия)
Луиза Стефани (Бразилия)
Великобритания Великобритания 3:1 Мексика Мексика
Кэти Бултер (Великобритания)
 7-5   6-0 
Марсела Сакариас (Мексика)
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания)
 7-5   6-1 
Джулиана Олмос (Мексика)
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания)
 3-6   6-7 
Марсела Сакариас (Мексика)
Кэти Бултер (Великобритания)
 6-4   6-1 
Джулиана Олмос (Мексика)
Хэрриет Дарт (Великобритания)
Хизер Уотсон (Великобритания)
Матч отменен
Фернанда Контрерас Гомес (Мексика)
Джулиана Олмос (Мексика)
Сербия Сербия 0:4 Канада Канада
Ольга Данилович (Сербия)
 5-7   6-4   4-6 
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
Нина Стоянович (Сербия)
 4-6   6-7 
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
Нина Стоянович (Сербия)
 6-3   3-6   4-6 
Лейла Фернандес (Канада)
Ольга Данилович (Сербия)
Матч отменен
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
Ивана Йорович (Сербия)
Александра Крунич (Сербия)
 7-6   3-6   0-10 
Ребекка Марино (Канада)
Кэрол Чжао (Канада)
Латвия Латвия 3:1 Индия Индия
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
 6-2   5-7   7-5 
Анкита Райна (Индия)
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
 6-4   6-0 
Карман Тханди (Индия)
Анастасия Севастова (Латвия)
 6-0   7-6 
Анкита Райна (Индия)
Елена Остапенко (Латвия)
Матч отменен
Карман Тханди (Индия)
Патриция Шпака (Латвия)
Даниэла Висмане (Латвия)
 4-6   7-5   2-10 
Рутуджа Бхосале (Индия)
Зил Десаи (Индия)
Украина Украина 4:0 Япония Япония
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
 6-3   6-2 
Чихиро Мурамацу (Япония)
Марта Костюк (Украина)
 6-3   6-3 
Юки Наито (Япония)
Элина Свитолина (Украина)
 6-2   4-6   7-6 
Юки Наито (Япония)
Марта Костюк (Украина)
Матч отменен
Чихиро Мурамацу (Япония)
Людмила Киченок (Украина)
Надежда Киченок (Украина)
 6-2   7-6 
Сихо Акита (Япония)
Химари Сато (Япония)
Румыния Румыния 1:3 Италия Италия
Ирина Мария Бара (Румыния)
 1-6   4-6 
Элизабетта Коччаретто (Италия)
Михаэла Бузарнеску (Румыния)
 2-6   6-2   6-7 
Мартина Тревизан (Италия)
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
 1-6   6-3   6-4 
Ясмин Паолини (Италия)
Михаэла Бузарнеску (Румыния)
 5-7   6-7 
Элизабетта Коччаретто (Италия)
Моника Никулеску (Румыния)
Елена-Габриэла Русе (Румыния)
Матч отменен
Джулия Гатто-Монтиконе (Италия)
Ясмин Паолини (Италия)
Аргентина Аргентина 2:3 Казахстан Казахстан
Надя Подороска (Аргентина)
 6-2   4-6   0-6 
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
Мария Лурдес Карле (Аргентина)
 6-4   3-6   6-0 
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
Надя Подороска (Аргентина)
 4-6   4-6 
Елена Рыбакина (Казахстан)
Мария Лурдес Карле (Аргентина)
 6-7   7-6  отказ
Юлия Путинцева (Казахстан)
Мария Лурдес Карле (Аргентина)
Надя Подороска (Аргентина)
 0-6   5-7 
Анна Данилина (Казахстан)
Ярослава Шведова (Казахстан)
Голландия Голландия 3:2 Китай Китай
Кики Бертенс (Голландия)
 6-2   6-0 
Ван Синьюй (Китай)
Аранча Рус (Голландия)
 1-6   6-3   2-6 
Ван Сиюй (Китай)
Лесли Паттинама Керкхове (Голландия)
 3-6   7-5   4-6 
Ван Сиюй (Китай)
Аранча Рус (Голландия)
 6-4   4-3  отказ
Ван Синьюй (Китай)
Аранча Рус (Голландия)
Деми Схурс (Голландия)
 6-1   6-4 
Сюй Ифань (Китай)
Чжан Шуай (Китай)